Royal Welsh Spring Festival

18th May 2013

Judge: Frances Mullin

BREED CLASSES

BREED CLASSES 

Female Kids (12 entries, 10 forward)

1st Glynwr Alys J Jones, 2nd Celtic Primrose E Davies, 3rd Richmor Iona R Morris

     RWelsh13FKid 1st Female Kid


Goatling (13 entries, 12 forward)

1st Camborn Poppy A.Loveless & C.Robinson, 2nd Maesgwyn Heini P Mercer, 3rd Maesgwyn Hardd P Mercer

RWelsh13goatlings Goatlings

Adult Females (18 entries, 16 forward)

1st Richmor Sky R Morris, 2nd Maesgwyn Seirian E Davies, 3rd Richmor Tallulah R Morris

            RWelsh13AdFem 1st  Adult Female

Veteran Female (4 entries, 3 forward)

1st Mandalay Heidi P Mercer, 2nd Mountcross Viann R & W Kinsey, 3rd Camborn Sixpence J Camfield

          RWelsh13Veteran 1st Veteran/BIS

Male Kid (3 entries, 2 forward)

1st Celtic Star E Davies, 2nd Alwena Gwilym R & W Kinsey

   Rwelsh13MKid 1st Male Kid

Bucklings (4 entries, 4 forward)

1st Alwena Tudur R & W Kinsey, 2nd Alwena Daffyd R Morris, 3rd Alwena Lewys R & W Kinsey

                RWelsh13buckling 1st Buckling/Res.BIS

Adult Males (3 entries, 3 forward)

1st Mountcross Honeysox R Morris, 2nd Alwena Haydn R & W Kinsey, 3rd Alwena Ianto R & W Kinsey

    RWelsh13AdMale 1st Ad Male


Dam & Offspring (10 entries, 8 forward)

1st Maesgwyn Syw E Davies, 2nd Maesgwyn Hafwen J Jones,

3rd Maesgwyn Seirian E Davies

PET CLASSES

Pets: 8 weeks to one year (7 entries, 6 forward)

1st Maesgwyn Henri P Mercer, 2nd Maesgwyn Helen P Mercer

3rd Camborn Elmo J Camfield

Pets: One year to 7 years ( 9 entries, 7 forward)

1st Camborn Amber J Camfield, 2nd Briarmount Malachi L Hunt,

3rd Blendylake Lysander L Hunt

Young Handler: 5 to 10 years of age (6 entries, 5 forward)

1st Megan Morris, 2nd Efa Grug, 3rd Evie Dawes, 4th Ella Dawes,5th Rhys Owen

Young Handler: 11-16 years (4 entries, 3 forward)

1st Thomas Martyn-Jones, 2nd Ela Haf, 3rd Dylan Jenkins

Res. Best Pet: Briarmount Malachi

Best Pet: Camborn Amber

RBIS: Alwena Tudur

BIS: Mandalay Heidi

NEWPGClogo