Royal Cornwall Show
 6th June 2013

Judge: Hilary Breakell




Female Kid (8 forward)
1st Gallaine Violet Mr N Julian
2nd Millview Gretal Mrs S Davies
3rd Gallaine Verity Mr N Julian
 


                    RCornwallFemKid 1st Female Kid

Goatling (5 entered, 5 forward)
1st Sunnydene Cookie A.George/R Prout
2nd Poniou Lulu  Dawn Jackson
3rd Barhams Mill Dulcet  Mrs S Davies


          RCornwallGoatling 
1st Goatling
Adult Female (11 entered, 9 forward)
1st Larkfield Lily Mrs S Davies
2nd Dowgas Dixie Mrs J Clarke
3rd Sunnydene Sparkle  A.George/R Prout


                                        RCornwallAdFem 1st & 2nd Ad Females

Veteran Female (4 entered, 4 forward)
1st Gallaine Vera Mr N Julian
2nd Solomons Barley Mrs J Clarke
3rd Lufflands Dixie Mrs S Davies

             RCornwallVeteran 1st Veteran

Male Kid (5 entered, 4 forward)
1st Sunnydene Gomez  A.George/R Prout
2nd Millview Gulliver Mrs S Davies
3rd Gallaine Husky  Mr N Julian

              RCornwallMKid 
1st Male Kid

Buckling (2 entered, 2 forward)
1st Sunnydene Marlow  A George/R Prout
2nd Gallaine Megane Mr N Julian

         RCornwallBuckling 
1st Buckling

Adult Male (5 entered, 5 forward)
1st Gallaine Morgan  Mr N Julian
2nd Heatherview Harper  A.George/R Prout
3rd Heatherview Blaze  A.George/R.Prout

                  RCornwallAdMale2 
1st Ad Male/BIS

Dam & Daugher (3 entered, 3 forward)
1st Larkfield Lily  Mrs S Davies
2nd Gallaine Willow Dawn Jackson
3rd Sunnydene Amber  A.George/R Prout

Sire & Progeny (2 entered, 2 forward)
1st Heatherview Harper  A.George/R Prout
2nd Gallaine Morgan Mr N Julian

Pair of Goats (4 entered, 4 forward)
1s Dowgas Dixie & Topaz  Mrs J Clarke
2nd Gallaine Willow/Poniou Lily Dawn Jackson
3rd Millview Gracie & Gretal  Mrs S Davies

Wether (8 entered, 5 forward)  
1st Gallaine Billy  Dawn Jackson
2nd Poniou Dylan  Dawn Jackson
3rd Bert Bodmin College

                                                   RcornwallPets 
1st Pet Female (left) 1st Wether

Pet Female (4 entered, 4 forward)
1st Gallaine Maisy II  Dawn Jackson
2nd Dixie Dawn Jackson
3rd Berry  Bishop Cornish School

BEST PET:  Gallaine Billy
BEST KID:  Sunnydene Gomez
RESERVE BEST-IN-SHOW: Larkfield Lily
BEST-IN-SHOW: Gallaine Morgan

RCornwallBIS2
Best-in-Show                   Reserve Best-in-Show





NEWPGClogo