RWAS Spring Festival
 17th May 2014

Judge: Mrs Sharon Davies

 
BREED SECTION
Female Kid (14 entries)
1st Richmor Honeychime R Morris
2nd Alwena Hirwaena W&R Kinsey
3rd Alwena Sulwen W&R Kinsey
 
rwasfemalekid
1st Female Kid

Goatling (8 entries)
1st Alwena Rebecca W&R Kinsey
2nd Camborn Francesca J Osborne & J Douglas
3rd Alwena Megan W&R Kinsey 

rwasgoatling
1st Goatling

Adult Female (31 entries)
1st Ryefield Francine W&R Kinsey
2nd Mountcross Honeyice R Morris
3rd Dreamers Patience Cater & Heming

Veteran Female (7 entries)
1st Mountcross Sunsprite W&R Kinsey
2nd Camborn Sixpence J Camfield
3rd Mountcross Honeypatch R Morris

rwasveteran
1st Veteran Female

Male Kid (14 entries)
1st Dreamers Alias Cater & Hemming
2nd Celtic Dexter E Davies
3rd Calderbank Dylan E Wearden

rwasmkid
1st Male Kid

Buckling (3 entries)
1st Willowview Moss A Lewis & AM Evans
2nd Beechhay Bourbon A Lewis & AM Evans


rwasbuckling
1st Buckling

Adult Male (8 entries)
1st Mountcross Honeysox R Morris
2nd Dreamers Henry Cater & Hemming
3rd Alwena Tudur W&R Kinsey
 
rwasadmale
1st Adult Male

Sire & Progeny (4 entries)
1st Mountcross Honeysox R Morris
2nd Heatherview Herb Cater & Hemming

Dam & Offspring (14 entries)
1st Camborn Holly J Douglas & J Osborne
2nd Alwena Glesni W&R Kinsey
3rd Mountcross Viviana Elkington Family

PET SECTION

Young Handlers Aged 5-10 years (5 entries)
1st Efa Grug
2nd Evie Dawes
3rd Ella Hampton
 

Young Handlers Aged 11-16 years (5 entries)
1st Thomas Martin-Jones
2nd Dylan Jenkins
3rd Megan Morris
rwasjhandler
1st Junior Handler Aged 11-16 yrs
 
 
Pet Goats Aged 8 weeks - 1 year (9 entries)
1st Elkstar Chris Elkington Family
2nd Willowview Bramble A Lewis & AM Evans 
3rd Dreamers Aldous Cater & Hemming


Pet Goats Aged 1-3 years (3 entries)
1st Elkstar Fudge Elkington Family
2nd Willowview Thistle A Lewis & AM Evans
 
Pet Goats Aged 4 years and Over (6 entries)
1st Maesgwyn Hezekiah L Hunt
2nd Tyn-y-Wern Melchizedek L Hunt
3rd Briarmount Malachi L Hunt

rwasbestpet
Best Pet


Res. Best Pet: Elkstar Chris
Best Pet: Maesgwyn Hezekiah
 
Res. B I S:  Mountcross Honeyice
 B I S: Ryefield Francine

rwasbisrwasresbis
Best-in-Show                                                                                         Reserve Best-in-Show 
     
NEWPGClogo