Machen Show 4th July 2015

Judge: Mr Brian Coombe

 
BREED SECTION

Female Kid (19  entered, 16 forward)
1st Alwena Rhosan, W&R Kinsey
2nd Tilleygems Clover, B Jones
3rd Penrhiw Anya, J Osborne & J Douglas
 
 machenFkid
1st Female Kid

Goatling (16 entered, 16 forward)
1st Rosebank Farah, Mr & Mrs Brown
2nd Tyn-y-wern Pebbles, J&S Ward
3rd Alwena Falmai, W&R Kinsey

Machengoatling
1st Goatling


Adult Female (29 entered, 26 forward)
1st Sunnydene Lacey, Mr & Mrs Prout
2nd Sunnydene Paris, Mr & Mrs Prout
3rd Alwena Rebeca, W&R Kinsey

 machenadfem
1st Adult Female / BIS

Veteran Female (11 entered, 9 forward)
1st Foxearth Ffion, W&R Kinsey
2nd Mountcross Minx, Mr & Mrs Brown
3rd Camborn Holly, J Osborne & J Douglas

machenveteran
1st Veteran Female

Male Kid (13 entered, 12 forward)
1st Alwena Llewelyn, W&R Kinsey
2nd Nettleford Halfpenny, Wigzel Family
3rd Alwena Wyndraeth, W&R Kinsey

Machenmalekid
1st Male Kid

Buckling (8 entered, 7 forward)
1st Sunnydene Albus, T Bee & N Keen
2nd Scatter Fernando, Keates Family
3rd Tyn-y-wern Nutcracker, J&S Ward

machenbuckling
1st Buckling

 
Adult Male (9  entered, 9 forward)
1st Heatherview Harper, Mr & Mrs Prout
2nd Blendylake Brady, Keates Family
3rd Alwena Tudur, W&R Kinsey

machenadmale
1st Adult Male


Sire & Progeny (4 entered,  4 forward)
1st Heatherview Harper, Mr & Mrs Prout
2nd Blendylake Brady, Keates Family
3rd Barhams Mill Rummy, Mr & Mrs Sharp

machensire
1st Sire & Progeny

Dam & Offspring (17 entered, 13 forward)
1st Alwena Glesni, W&R Kinsey
2nd Blendylake Beatrice, Keates Family
3rd Alwena Cerys, W&R Kinsey



PET SECTION
 
Pets - 8 weeks to 2 years (11 entered, 8 forward)
1st Chubbstan Maverick, S&L Chubb
2nd Camborn Jacob, L Hunt
3rd Scatter Cressida, Keates Family

machenpet1
1st Pets under 2yrs

Pets- Over 2 years
1st Maesgwyn Hedd, Wigzel Family
2nd Scatter Elliot, Keates Family
3rd Brynelfed Truffles, Mrs C  Tough

machenpet2
1st Pets over 2 years / Best Pet

Junior Handler (8 entered)
1st Ella Hampton
2nd Chloe Brown
3rd Rhys Brown

machenJHandler
1st & 2nd  Junior Handlers

Best Pet: Maesgwyn Hedd

Reserve Best Pet:  Chubbstan Maverick

 
 B I S: Sunnydene Lacey
Res. BIS: Sunnydene Paris

machenbestpetmachenBIS
               Best Pet                                                                   Reserve BIS                          Best-in-Show

*Photographs by Tony Brown
     
NEWPGClogo