Moreton-in-Marsh Show 5th September 2015

Judge: Maurice Brown

 

Junior Handler (3 entries, 2 forward)
1st  Georgia Ashby
2nd  Chloe Brown
 
MIMJHandler
Junior Handlers


BREED SECTION

Female Kid (25 entries, 17 forward)
1st Alwena Magdalen, W&R Kinsey
2nd Nettleford Opal, P Wigzel
3rd  Merrowes Bramble, A Scull
 
MIMFKid 
1st Female Kid

Goatling (19 entries, 10 forward)
1st Alwena Hirwaena, W&R Kinsey
2nd Alwena Falmai, W&R Kinsey
3rd  Romac Lizbeth, Osborne&Douglas

MIMGoatling
1st Goatling

Adult Female (33 entries, 25 forward)
1st Sunnydene Paris, R Prout
2nd Dreamers Patience, T Cater
3rd Dreamers Hebe, T Cater

MIMAdFem
1st,2nd & 3rd Adult Females

Veteran Female (7 entries, 5 forward)
1st Treverbyn Flossie, R Prout
2nd Rosebery Erin, P&R Sharp
3rd Wenlockedge Bramble, T Cater

MIMVeteran
1st Veteran

Male Kid (17 entries, 14 forward)
1st Alwena Lewellyn, W&R Kinsey
2nd  Sunnydene Marmaduke, R Prout
3rd Alwena Sulien, W&R Kinsey

MIMMalekid
1st Male Kid

Dam & Offspring (16 entries, 10 forward)
1st Alwena Glesni, W&R Kinsey
2nd Treverbyn Flossie, R Prout
3rd Sunnydene Redrose, P Wigzel

MIMDam
1st & 2nd Dam & Offspring

PET SECTION
 
Pets 8 weeks to 1 year  (7entries, 5 forward)
1st Nettleford Halfpenny, P Wigzel
2nd Nettleford Edward, P Wigzel
3rd Coronation Molly, M Ashby
 
MIMPets1
1st Pets  >1year

Pets  1 to 3 years (5 entries, 3 forward)
1st Dreamers Aldous, T Cater
2nd Dreamers Zal, Osborne&Douglas
3rd  Willowbrae Domino, C Franklin

MIMPets2
1st,2nd & 3rd Pets 1-3years


Pets  4 years and Over (5 entries 3 forward)
1st Maesgwyn Hedd, P Wigzel
2nd Allthings Goofy, P&F Cook
3rd  Tonic, P&F Cook
 
MIMPets3
1st,2nd &b 3rd Pets 4years+

Moreton Novice Exhibitor: Chloe Brown
Moreton Reserve Novice Exhibitor: Georgia Ashby

Best Pet:  Maesgwyn Hedd
Reserve Best Pet: Allthings Goofy
 
Best Kid:  Alwena Magdalen
Reserve Best Kid: Nettleford Opal

Res. B I S:  Alwena Hirwaena
 B I S: Sunnydene Paris

MIMBIS
           BIS                                           Reserve BIS


 
     
NEWPGClogo