RWAS Spring Festival
 21st May 2016

Judge: Elizabeth Thomas


PET SECTION
Young Handlers Aged 5-10 years ( 3 entries, 3 forward)
1st Megan Bevan
2nd Ina Glain
3rd   Efa Grug
      



Young Handlers Aged 11-16 years (2 entries, 2 forward)
1st Ela Haf
2nd Ella Hampton
 

Pet Goats Aged 8 weeks - under 2 years (5 entries,2 forward)
             1st Dreamers Bojangles, T Cater
2nd Scatter Benjamin, Keates Family

 

           Pet Goats Aged 2 and over (4 entries, 2 forward)
1st Dreamers Zal, J Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Scatter Cressida, Keates Family
 
 

Res. Best Pet: Dreamers Bojangles
Best Pet: Dreamers Zal



BREED SECTION
 
 
 
Female Kid (16 entries, 11 forward)
1st Camborn Heidi, J Camfield
2nd Broomhouse Wanda, P&R Sharp
3rd Calderbank Bethan, E&G Wearden 
 
RWASFemKids
Female Kids 1st,2nd & 3rd


Goatling (15 entries, 10 forward)
1st Millview Inca, S Davies
2nd Alwena Magdalen, W&R Kinsey
3rd Penrhiw Anya, J Osborne & J Douglas

RWASGoatlings
Goatlings 1st,2nd & 3rd



Adult Female (18 entries, 16 forward)
1st Dreamers Hebe, T Cater
2nd Alwena Hirwaena, W&R Kinsey
3rd Romac Lucinda, J Osborne & J Douglas

                                       
    RWASAdFem    
Adult Females 1st,2nd & 3rd


Veteran Female (8 entries, 5 forward)
1st Rosebery Erin, P&R Sharp
2nd Mountcross Honeycloud, W&R Kinsey
3rd Camborn Sixpence, J Camfield



RWASVeterans
Veteran Females 1st,2nd & 3rd



Male Kid (5 entries, 3 forward)
1st Camborn Boots, J Camfield
2nd Penrhiw Ben, R Kemp
3rd Calderbank Hero, E&G Wearden


RWASFKid
Male Kids 1st, 2nd & 3rd



Buckling (8 entries, 7 forward)
1st Dreamers Topper, T Cater
2nd Millview Ice, S Davies
3rd Alwena Llewelyn, W&R Kinsey

RWASBuckling
Bucklings 1st,2nd & 3rd


Adult Male (11 entries, 8 forward)
1st Mountcross Honeysika, J Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Alwena Tudur, W&R Kinsey
3rd Marshview Lennox, S Davies
 
RWASAdMaleRWAS2ndAMaleRWAS3rdAdmale
Adult Males 1st, 2nd & 3rd


Sire & Progeny (6 entries, 4 forward)
1st Barhams Mill Rummy, P&R Sharp
2nd Marshview Lennox, S Davies
3rd Heatherview Herb, T Cater
 
RWASSire
1st Sire & Progeny


Dam & Offspring (10 entries, 8 forward)
1st Larkfield Lily, S Davies
2nd Romac Lucinda, J Osborne & J Douglas
3rd Ryefield Francine, W&R Kinsey

RWASDam 
1st Dam & Offspring


Res. B I S:  Dreamers Hebe
 B I S: Mountcross Honeysika

     RWASBIS
Reserve BIS                                                          BIS
NEWPGClogo