Garstang & District Agricultural Show 
6th August 2016

Judge: Agnes Aitken

 
 
Female Kid Overall (15 entered, 14 forward)
1st Reddawn Fizz, Dawn Abbott
2nd  Birkrigg Dakota, Mrs F Mullin
3rd Reddawn Fortune, Dawn Abbott
 
GfemalekidGarstang2016
Female Kids 1st,2nd & 3rd

Goatling (11 entered, 11 forward)
1st Minimoore Tiger-Lily, T&R Moore
2nd Oldoak Tallymai, Jolleys Family
3rd Reddawn Ebony, Dawn Abbott

Ggoatlinggarstang2016
Goatlings 1st,2nd & 3rd
 
Adult Female Overall (23 entered, 21 forward)
1st Birkrigg Cinderella, F Mullin
2nd Birkrigg Virginia, F Mullin
3rd Birkrigg Phoebe, F Mullin

Gbestfemaleandbisgarstang2016
1st Adult Female & Best-in-Show


Veteran Female (2entered, 2 forward)
1st Yvonjean Barrose, F Mullin
2nd Maisy, Emma Cowgill

vGveteranfemalegarstang2016
1st & 2nd Veteran Females
 

Male Kid (7 entered, 7 forward)
1st Reddawn Fury, Dawn Abbott
2nd  Marshview Saxon,  T&R Moore
3rd Reddawn Freddie, Dawn Abbott

Gmalekidsgarstang2016
1st,2nd & 3rd Male Kids

Buckling
No Entries



Adult Male (5 entered, 5 forward)
1st Calderbank Rhys, F Mullin
2nd Glenelg Ross, Dawn Abbott
3rd Barhams Mill Hollis, Dawn Abbott

Gmalesgarstang2016
1st,2nd & 3rd Adult Males


Dam & Offspring (9 entered, 8 forward)
1st Broxton Rose, T&R Moore
2nd  Birkrigg Virginia, F Mullin
3rd Oldoak Blossom, Jolleys Family

Gdamandoffspringgarstang2016
1st & 2nd Dam & Offspring

Pet Goat (under 1 year) (3 entered, 3 forward)
1st Archie, Andrea & Ella Bookless
2nd Freddie, Andrea & Ella Bookless
3rd Alberto, Mandy May & Robert Bevan


Pet Goat (over 1 year) (2 entered, 2 forward)
1st Skipper, Chris Woodhouse
2nd Cherry, Andrea & Ella Bookless

Gbestwethergarstang2016 
1st & 2nd Pet Goats


Best Multicoloured Goat (11 entered, 9 forward)
1st Reddawn Fury, Dawn Abbott
2nd Oldoak Patches, Jolleys Family 
3rd  Marshview Saxon, T&R Moore

Gbestmulticoluredgoatgarstang2016
1st,2nd & 3rd Best Multicoloured Goat


Junior Handler 
1st Jessica Hotham
2nd Scarlett Hotham
3rd  Jack Matthews

 GJuniorHandleryoungergarstang20162
1st & 2nd Junior Handlers

 Best Pet: Skipper
Best Female:  Birkrigg Cinderella  Reserve: Birkrigg Virginia
Best Male: Calderbank Rhys     Reserve: Reddawn Fury 
 
 B I S: Birkrigg Cinderella      Res. B I S:  Birkrigg Virginia

     
NEWPGClogo