AUTUMN EXHIBITION - Peterborough 9th October 2016

Judge: Ian Wight


Child Handler - 4 entries
1st Ebony Roderick
2nd Chloe Brown
3rd  Lily-Rose Moore

PBJHandler2
Child Handlers


Junior Handler  - 4 entries
1st Amy Austin

PBJHandler3
1st Junior Handler


Pets  8 weeks to 1 year - 6 entries
1st Scatterbrook Bertrand, J&P Keates
2nd Rosebank Ebony, D&T Brown
3rd Scatter Paxton, J&P Keates

PBPets1
1st Pets 8 wks-1 year

Pets   1 year to 2 years - 2 entries
1st Rosebank Thunder, D&T Brown
2nd Lilglen Prince, A Austin

PBPets2
1st Pets 1-2 years


Pets  2  years and over - 3 entries
1st Willowbrae Domino, C Franklyn

PBPets3
1st Pets 2 years and over


BREED SECTION


Female Kid - 13 entries
1st Dreamers Promise, T Cater & P Hemming
2nd Willowbrae Chilipeppa, C Franklyn
3rd Millview Jorja, T Cater & P Hemming

 
PBFemKid
1st Female Kid


Goatlings 
1st Yvonjean Aprilcharm,  M & CJ Brown MBE
2nd Larkfield Rosemary, A&S Scull
3rd Merrowes Bramble, A&S Scull

PBGoatling
1st Goatling


Adult Female - 13 entries
1st Dreamers Hebe,  T Cater & P Hemming
2nd Dreamers Hattie, T Cater & P Hemming 
3rd Marshview Samina, D&T Brown

PBAdFemale
1st Adult Female
 

Veteran Female - 3 entries
1st Dreamers Precious, T Cater & P Hemming
2nd Yvonjean Elsa, M&CJ Brown MBE
 

PVeteran
1st Veteran
 

Male Kid - 7 entries
1st Sunnydene Freddie, M Ashby
2nd Dreamers Percy, T Cater & P Hemming
3rd Coronation Marcus, M Ashby

PBMaleKid
1st Male Kid


Dam & Offspring - 4 entries
1stChubbstan Drifter, M Ashby 
2nd Lanends Riven, B Evans
3rd Marshview Samina, D&T Brown

PBDam
1st Dam & Offspring

 
Pair of Goats - 1 entry
1st Dreamers Hattie/Hebe, T Cater & P Hemming
 

PBPairs
1st Pair of Goats



Best Pet: Willowbrae Domino
 
Res. B I S: Dreamers Precious
 B I S: Dreamers Hebe


               PBBestPet               PBBIS
Best Pet                                                                      Best-in-Show                        Reserve Best-in-Show
                                                       
         
NEWPGClogo