RWAS Spring Festival
 20th May 2017

Judge: Christine Griffiths


PET SECTION

Young Handlers Aged 5-10 years 
1st Ina Glain
2nd Seren Bufton
3rd   Ela Grug
4th Megan Bevan
      



Young Handlers Aged 11-16 years 
1st Ella Hampton
2nd Ela Haf
3rd Kayley Bufton
 

Pet Goats Aged 8 weeks to 1 year (5 entries,3 forward)
             1st Camborn Apollo, J Camfield
2nd Penrhiw Caviar, J Osborne
3rd Camborn Hermes, J Camfield

 

           Pet Goats Aged 1 - 3 years (9 entries, 5 forward)
1st Billy Junior, P Bufton
2nd Tilleygems Dylan, A Jones
3rd Scatter Cressida, P&J Keates
 

 
Pet Goats 4 years and over (2 entries, 1 forward)
1st Skittle, P Bufton
 
 

Res. Best Pet: Tilleygems Dylan
Best Pet: Billy Junior

RWASBest Res Best Pet
Best Pet                 Reserve Best Pet




BREED SECTION
 
 
 
Female Kid (9 entries, 7 forward)
1st Penrhiw Cleo, J Osborne
2nd Penrhiw Champagne, J Osborne
3rd Penrhiw Clover, J Osborne
 

RWASfemale kids
1st,2nd & 3rd Female Kids




Goatling (10 entries, 7 forward)
1st Penrhiw Blodwen, J Osborne
2nd Birkrigg Edith, G&E Wearden
3rd Calderbank Bethan, G&E Wearden


RWASgoatling class
1st,2nd & 3rd Goatlings




Adult Female (12 entries, 9 forward)
1st Penrhiw Anya, J Osborne
2nd Romac Lucinda, J Osborne
3rd Dreamers Hebe, T Cater

                                       
RWASadfemale
1st,2nd & 3rd Adult Females



Veteran Female (6 entries, 3 forward)
1st Dreamers Precious, T Cater
2nd Marshview Elspeth, J&P Keates
3rd Maesgwyn Syw, Miss E Davies



RWASveteranfemale
1st,2nd & 3rd Veteran Females


 

Male Kid (3 entries, 3 forward)
1st Scatter Brookcesar, J&P Keates
2nd Calderbank Cobi, E&G Wearden
3rd Beechhay Braveheart, D Grinnall

 
RWASmalekids
1st & 2nd Male Kids



Buckling (2 entries, 2 forward)
1st Dreamers Percy, T Cater
2nd Calderbank Hero, E&G Wearden


RWASbucklingclass
1st & 2nd Bucklings



Adult Male (5 entries, 4 forward)
1st Calderbank Dylan, E&G Wearden
2nd Dreamers Topper, T Cater
3rd Calderbank Will-I-Am, E&G Wearden
 

RWASadmaleclass
1st,2nd & 3rd Adult Male



Sire & Progeny (2 entries, 2 forward)
1st Mountcross Honeysika, J Osborne
2nd Calderbank Will-I-Am, E&G Wearden
 
 

RWASsireandprog
1st Sire & Progeny



Dam & Offspring (5 entries, 3 forward)
1st Scatter Cassandra, J&P Keates
2nd Camborn Mia, J Camfield
3rd Romac Lucy, J Osborne & J Douglas

 

RWASDamandoffspring
1st Dam & Offspring


 
Res. B I S:  Dreamers Percy
 B I S: Penrhiw Anya

 RWASBISandRBIS
Reserve B-I-S                 Best-in-Show
NEWPGClogo