Royal Three Counties
17th June 2017

Judge: Tracey Cater

 


Young Handler
1st Amelia Lawton
2nd Sam Sheasby
 3rd  Chloe Brown
 

 R3CJH
1st Young Handler

   
 Male Kid

1st Ferenberg Milo, T Bee & N Keen
2nd Rosebank Sinbad, D&T Brown
3rd Ferenberg Fletcher, T Bee & N Keen


R3CMKid  R3C1stMKid
                 1st, 2nd & 3rd Male KIds                                                 1st Male Kid


Female Kid
1st Ferenberg Opal, T Bee & N Keen
2nd Penrhiw Cleo, J Osborne & J Douglas
3rd Rosebank Libby, D & T Brown

R3CFKid
1st Female Kid
 

Goatling
1st Ferenberg Pearl, T Bee & N Keen
2nd Penrhiw Breeze, J Osborne & J Douglas
3rd Penrhiw Bailey, J Osborne & J Douglas


R3CGoatling
1st Goatling

 

 Buckling
1st Penrhiw Bentley, J Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Rosebank Patch, D&T Brown
3rd Rosebank Darkstar, D&T Brown
R3CBuckling  
1st,2nd & 3rd Bucklings




Adult Male
1st Mountcross Honeysika, J Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Richmor Celticsox, D&T Brown
3rd Scatter Fernando, Keates Family


R3CAdMales
1st,2nd & 3rd Adult Males

 
 
Adult Female
1st Penrhiw Artemis, J Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Romac Lucinda, J Osborne & J Douglas
3rd  Romac Lexi, J Osborne & J Douglas


R3CAdFemales
1st,2nd & 3rd Adult Females


Veteran Female
1st Fourlands Fern, J Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Camborn Beauty, Wigzel Family
3rd Marshview Elspeth, Keates Family

R3CVeterans
1st,2nd & 3rd Veteran Females


 
Dam & Offspring
1st Alvis Avalon, Mr T Bee & Mr N Keen
2nd Romac Lucinda, J Osborne & J Douglas
3rd Blendylake Beatrice, Keates Family


R3CDam
1st Dam & Offspring



Sire & Progeny
1st Sunnydene Albus, Mr T Bee & Mr N Keen
2nd Mountcross Honeysika, J Osborne & J Douglas
3rd Richmor Celticsox, D & T Brown

R3CSire
1st Sire & Progeny


 
Wether 
1st Maesgwyn Hedd, Wigzel Family
2nd Nettleford Edward, Wigzel Family
3rd Chubbstan Minstrel, M&R Kemp


R3CWethers
1st,2nd & 3rd Wethers



Pet Female
1st Scatter Cressida, Mr & Mrs Keates
2nd Nettleford Willow Wigzel Family
3rd Penrhiw Caprice, M&R Kemp

R3CPFemale
1st,2nd & 3rd Pet Females


 

Novice Handler
1st Fern Lawton


R3CNovice
1st Novice Handler



Best Pet: Maesgwyn Hedd
Res. Best Pet: Scatter Cressida

Res. B I S:  Ferenberg Milo
 B I S: Mountcross Honeysika


 R3CBestPet  R3CBIS  R3CRBIS
                   Reserve Best Pet       Best Pet                                   Best-in-Show                     Reserve Best-in-Show
     
NEWPGClogo