Bridgend County Show
9th July 2017

Judge: Dreda Randall

 
PET SECTION

Pets Aged 8 weeks to 2 years (7 entered/forward)

1st Chubbstan Minstrel, R&M Kemp
2nd Chubbstan Mars, R&M Kemp
 3rd Tilleygems Dylan, A Jones


Bridgst2nd Pet 8 weeks 2 years
1st & 2nd Pets 8 weeks - 2 years



Pets Aged 3 to 6 years (6 entered/forward)
1st Romac Lemy, A Jones
  2nd  Maesgwyn Henri, L Hunt
3rd  Romac Lea, A Jones




Veteran Pet Aged 7 and Over (4 entered/forward)
1st Maesgwyn Hezekiah, L Hunt
2nd  Brynelfed Truffles, Tough Family
3rd  Camborn Patches, Tough Family


 BridgBest veteran Pet
1st Veteran Pet



Young Handler Under 7 years
1st Shannon McGivern
2nd  Alfie Tough
3rd  Georgie Tough


Bridg1st 2nd 3rdYoung Handlers
1st, 2nd & 3rd Young Handlers





BridgBest Res Pet
Best Pet:  Maesgwyn Hezekiah      Reserve Best Pet:  Romac Lemy



BREED SECTION

 
Female Kid (4 entered/forward)
1st Penrhiw Carmen, J Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Penrhiw Cookie, R&M Kemp
3rd Camborn Angel, Mrs J Camfield


 
Bridg1st2nd Female kid
1st & 2nd Female Kids



Goatling (9 entered/7 forward)
1st Penrhiw Breeze, J Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Calderbank Bethan, E&G Wearden
3rd Penrhiw Bambi, R&M Kemp


Bridg1st2nd Goatlings
1st & 2nd Goatlings




Adult Female (10 entered/9 forward)
1st Calderbank Cocoa, E&G Wearden
2nd Romac Lexi, J Osborne & J Douglas
3rd Calderbank Delyth, E&G Wearden


Bridg1st2nd third adult female
1st, 2nd & 3rd Adult Females



Veteran Female (10 entered/8 forward)
1st Maesgwyn Heledd, P&P Mercer
2nd Romac Lux, J Osborne & J Douglas
3rd Maesgwyn Heulwen, P&P Mercer

 
Bridg1st2nd3rd Veteran Female
1st, 2nd & 3rd Veteran Females

 

Male Kid/Buckling (4 entered/forward)
1st Penrhiw Bentley, J Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Camborn Boots, J Thomas
3rd Calderbank Cobi, J Osborne & J Douglas


 Bridg1st2nd Bucklingand1st malekid
1st, 2nd & 3rd Buckling/Male Kid

 

Adult Male (2 entered/forward)
1st Calderbank Dylan, E&G Wearden
2nd Dreamers Bart, J Osborne & J Douglas

 
BridgBestadult male
1st Adult Male



Dam & Offspring (3 entered/forward)
1st Romac Lux, J Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Calderbank Cocoa, E&G Wearden
3rd  Camborn Mia, Mrs J Camfield


 
 BridgBestDam Progeny
1st Dam & Offspring

 
 
 Best In Show: Calderbank Dylan          Res. B I S:  Calderbank Cocoa




BridgBISRBIS
BIS                                              Res BIS



 
     
NEWPGClogo