Moreton-in-Marsh Show 2nd September 2017

Judge: Ian Wight

 

Junior Handler (5 entries, 4 forward)
1st  Sophie Judge
2nd  Georgia Ashby
3rd Zed Skinner
 

MIM Junior Handler 1stMIMJunior Handler 2nd 3rd
1st Junior Handler                                                  2nd, 3rd & 4th Junior Handlers




PET SECTION


Pets 8 weeks to 1 year  (4 entries, 3 forward)

1st Gertrude, Jessica Banks
2nd Plushcourt Gourmet, Betty Judge
3rd Plushcourt ToyBoy, Betty Judge

 



Pets  1 to 3 years (5 entries, 5 forward)
1st Celtic Jac, Jessica Banks
2nd Alvis Alfred, Bryony Jones
3rd  Moonshadow Alfie, Jo Verity


MIM Pets 1 3
1st, 2nd & 3rd Pets 1-3 years



Pets  4 years and Over (2 entries 1 forward)
1st Rainbow Bambi, Betty Judge


MIMPets 4
1st Pets Over 4yrs



Best Pet:  Gertrude          Reserve Best Pet: Celtic Jac


MIMBest Pet and RBest Pet
RESERVE BEST PET                      BEST PET






BREED SECTION



Female Kid A  (10 entries, 10 forward)
1st Ferenberg Opal, T Bee & N Keen
2nd Penrhiw Cleo, J Osborne & J Douglas
3rd  Plushcourt Encore, Betty Judge


MIMFemale Kid A 1st 2nd
1st & 2nd Female Kid A



Female Kid B  (10 entries, 8 forward)
1st Ashwood Quigley, Jessica Banks
2nd Moonshadow Briar, Jo Verity
3rd  Coronation Jenny, Meg Ashby


MIMFemale Kid B
1st, 2nd & 3rd Female Kid B



Overall Best Female Kid: Ferenberg Opal
Reserve Best Female Kid: Ashwood Quigley

MIMFemale kid Overall
Reserve Best Female Kid            Best Female Kid



Male Kid (9 entries, 8 forward)
1st Barhams Mill Stanley, Clare Franklin
2nd  Ferenberg Fletcher, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen
3rd Plushcourt Lionheart, Betty Judge


MIMMale Kid 1st 2nd
1st & 2nd Male Kid



BEST KID:  Barhams Mill Stanley      
RESERVE BEST KID: Ferenberg Opal



MIMBest Kid R Best Kid
Reserve and Best Kid



Goatling A (7 entries, 7 forward)  
1st Penrhiw Breeze, J Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Chubbstan Bubbles, Meg Ashby
3rd  Ferenberg Pearl, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen


MIMGoatling A
1st, 2nd & 3rd Goatling A



Goatling B (7 entries, 6 forward)   
1st Dreamers Promise, Tracey Cater & Paul Hemming
2nd Millview Jorga, Tracey Cater & Paul Hemming
3rd  Plushcourt Honeybee, Betty Judge


MIMGoatling B
1st & 2nd Goatling B



Overall Best Goatling: Penrhiw Breeze
Reserve Best Goatling: Dreamers Promise


MIMGoatling Overall
Reserve and Best Goatling



Adult Female A (11 entries, 9 forward)
1st Dreamers Hebe, Tracey Cater & Paul Hemming
2nd Dreamers Hattie, Tracey Cater & Paul Hemming
3rd Romac Lucinda, J Osborne & J Douglas


MIMAdult Female A
1st, 2nd & 3rd Adult Female A


Adult Female B (10 entries, 10 forward)   
1st Ferenberg Evie, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen
2nd Penrhiw Artemis, J Osborne & J Douglas
3rd  Rainbow Opal, Betty Judge


MIMFemale B 1st 2nd
1st & 2nd Adult Female B



Overall Best Adult Female: Dreamers Hebe
Reserve Best Adult Female: Dreamers Hattie


MIMAdult Female Overall
Best and Reserve Adult Female




Veteran Female (3 entries, 2 forward)
1st Dreamers Precious, Tracey Cater & Paul Hemming
2nd Fourlands Fern, J Osborne & J Douglas



MIMVeteran Female
1st & 2nd Veteran Females


 

Dam & Offspring (7 entries, 7 forward)
1st Alvis Avalon, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen
2nd Romac Lucinda, J Osborne & J Douglas
 3rd Alwena Lydia, Meg Ashby
 


MIMDam Progeny
3rd, 2nd & 1st  Dam & Progeny



Moreton Novice Exhibitor: (8 entered)
Winner:  Chubbstan Bubbles, Meg Ashby
Reserve: Coronation Gemma, Meg Ashby


MIMMoreton Novice Exhibitor
1st & 2nd Novice Exhibitor



BEST IN SHOW:  Dreamers Hebe         
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Barhams Mill Stanley


                    
MIMBIS RBIS
BEST-IN-SHOW                  RESERVE BEST-IN-SHOW

        
 
     
NEWPGClogo