RWAS Smallholding & Countryside Festival
 18th May 2019
Judge: Martin Alvis


JUNIOR HANDLERS

Junior Handlers Aged 5-10 years 
1st Scarlett Hotham
2nd Lilly Moore
      
RWASJH510

Junior Handlers Aged 11-16 years 
1st Natalie Salisbury
2nd Bethany Salisbury
3rd Jessica Hotham
4th Kayley Bufton
 
RWASJH1116


PET SECTION

Pet Goats Aged 8 weeks to 1 year (4 entries, 4 forward)
1st Hugo, J&P Keates
2nd Albert, Natalie Salisbury
3rd Buckley, Natalie Salisbury
 
 RWASPetKid
 

           Pet Goats Aged 1 - 3 years (3 entries, 0 forward)
 

 
Pet Goats 4 years and over (3 entries, 3 forward)
1st Dreamers Aldous, T Cater
2nd Harvey, J&P Keates
3rd Billy Junior, Kayley Bufton
 
 

Res. Best Pet: Harvey
Best Pet: Dreamers Aldous



RWASPetAdult


BREED SECTION
 
 

 
Female Kid (10 entries, 9 forward)
1st  Sunnymount Narcissa, T Bee & N Keen
2nd Penrhiw Ekko, J Osborne
3rd Tilleygems Gracie, B Jones
 
 RWASFKid


Goatling (5 entries, 5 forward)
1st Sunnymount Callista, T Bee & N Keen
2nd Penrhiw Dolly, J Osborne
3rd Dreamers Gogo, T Cater


RWASGoatl


Adult Female (10 entries, 8 forward)
1st Ferenberg Opal, T Bee & N Keen
2nd Penrhiw Anastasia, J Osborne
3rd Penrhiw Breeze, J Osborne


                 RWASAdultF                      



Veteran Female (5 entries, 4 forward)
1st Fourlands Fern, J Osborne
2nd Dreamers Precious, T Cater
3rd Dreamers Hebe, T Cater 

RWASVeteranF


Male Kid (5 entries, 3 forward)
1st Penrhiw Erik, J Osborne
2nd Sunnymount Monty, T Bee & N Keen
3rd Sunnymount Kit, T Bee & N Keen


RWASMKid 


Buckling (2 entries, 2 forward)
1st Penrhiw Donald, T Bee & N Keen
2nd Scatter BrookArden, J & P Keates

RWASBuckl



Adult Male (5 entries, 4 forward)
1st Dreamers Percy, T Cater
2nd Penrhiw Ben, J Osborne
3rd Dreamers Otis, T Cater


RWASAdultM
 

Veteran Male (2 entries, 2 forward)
1st Heatherview Herb, T Cater
2nd Mountcross Honeysika, J Osborne

 
RWASVeteranM


Sire & Progeny (3 entries, 2 forward)
1st Heatherview Herb, T Cater
2nd Mountcross Honeysika, J Osborne
 

RWASSireP 

 
Dam & Offspring (5 entries, 5 forward)
1st Dreamers Hattie, T Cater
2nd Penrhiw Anastasia, J Osborne
3rd Hilltop Haidee, J&P Keates


RWASDamOff 


 
Res. B I S:  Fourlands Fern, J Osborne
 B I S: Sunnymount Callista, T Bee & N Keen

RWASBISRBISMartin 


RWASBIS


* Photographs by Glenn & Elaine Wearden & Martin Alvis
NEWPGClogo