Moreton-in-Marsh Show 1st September 2018

Judge: Julia Clarke

 

Junior Handler (5 entries, 4 forward)
1st  Georgia Ashby
2nd  Jed Hall
3rd Beau Plumpton
 

MorJH
Junior Handlers



PET SECTION


Pets 8 weeks to 1 year  (4 entries, 2 forward)

1st Daydream Frankie, Ingrid Smith
2nd Holmefarm Oreo, Claire Robinson

 
MorPetkid
1st & 2nd Pet Kids



Pets  1 to 3 years (4 entries, 5 forward)
1st Gertrude, Jessica Banks
2nd Marcus, Margaret Ashby
3rd  Moonshadow Basil, Jo Verity


MorPetJun
1st, 2nd & 3rd Pets 1-3 yrs



Pets  4 years and Over (5 entries 3 forward)
1st Norris, Margaret Ashby
2nd Willowbrae Domino, C Franklin
3rd  Jasper Bryony Jones
 

MorPetSen
1st, 2nd & 3rd  Pets Over 4yrs




MorBestPet
Best Pet:  Gertrude          Reserve Best Pet: Norris
 



Female Kid A  (14 entries, 11 forward)
1st Tilleygems Flossie, Bryony Jones
2nd Sunnymount Callista, N Keen & T Bee
3rd  Reddawn Hebe, Clare Franklin


MorFKidA
1st, 2nd & 3rd Female Kid A



Female Kid B  (13 entries, 10 forward)
1st Coronation Jasmin, Margaret Ashby
2nd Rosebery Alys, Tracey Cater
3rd  Dreamers GoGo, Tracey Cater


MorFKidB
1st, 2nd & 3rd Female Kid B



Overall Best Female Kid: Tilleygems Flossie
Reserve Best Female Kid: Sunnymount Callista

MorBestFKid
Best Female Kid            Reserve Best Female Kid



Male Kid (12 entries, 9 forward)
1st Penrhiw Donald, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen
2nd  Tilleygems Frankie, Bryony Jones
3rd Willowbrae Reggie, C Franklin


MorMKids
1st, 2nd & 3rd Male Kids



BEST KID:  Tilleygems Flossie    
RESERVE BEST KID:  Penrhiw Donald



MorMKid
 Best Kid & Reserve Best Kid



Goatling  (11 entries, 10 forward)  
1st Penrhiw Cleo, J Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Rosebank Snowdrop, T&D Brown
3rd  Penrhiw Carmen, J Osborne & J Douglas


MorGoatling
1st, 2nd & 3rd Goatling 




Adult Female A (15 entries, 9 forward)
1st Romac Lucinda, J Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Dreamers Hebe, Tracey Cater & Paul Hemming
3rd Alvis Avalon, T Bee & N Keen


MorAdFemA
1st, 2nd & 3rd Adult Female A


Adult Female B (12 entries, 9 forward)   
1st Penrhiw Anya, J Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Moonshadow Myrtle, Jo Verity
3rd  Beechhay Rula, C Franklin


MorAdFemB
1st, 2nd & 3rd Adult Female B



Overall Best Adult Female: Penrhiw Anya
Reserve Best Adult Female: Romac Lucinda


MorBestAF
Reserve and Best Adult Female




Veteran Female (2 entries, 2 forward)
1st Dreamers Precious, Tracey Cater & Paul Hemming
2nd Fourlands Fern, J Osborne & J Douglas



MorVet
1st & 2nd Veteran Females


 

Dam & Offspring (10 entries, 10 forward)
1st Alvis Ada, Bryony Jones
2nd Romac Lucinda, J Osborne & J Douglas
 3rd Fourlands Fern, J Osborne & J Douglas
 


MorDam
1st  Dam & Offspring



Moreton Novice Exhibitor: (5 entered, 4 forward)
Winner:  Holmefarm Oreo, Claire Robinson-Holmefarm School
Reserve: Daydream Frankie, Ingrid Smith


MorNHan
Novice Exhibitors



BEST IN SHOW:  Penrhiw Anya         
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Dreamers Precious


                    
MorBIS
Reserve BIS                                     BIS

*Photographs by Tony Brown

        
 
     
NEWPGClogo