Hosted by
The North Devon Agricultural Show 
4th August 2010

Judge: Mr M Brown

Female Kid (11 entries)
1st Dowgas Daisy Mrs J Clarke
2nd Sunnydene Crystal George & Prout
3rd Dreamers Bluebell Cater & Hemming
2010 0130okehampton0002
1st Female Kid

Goatling (7 entries)
1st Millview Casey Mrs S Davies
2nd Sunnydene Honey George & Prout
3rd Blendylake Madrilena Mrs L Cole

2010 0130okehampton0005
1st Goatling

Adult Female (16 entries)
1st Sunnydene Amy George & Prout
2nd Dreamers Twinkle Cater & Hemming
3rd Gallaine Thelma Mr N Julian

2010 0130okehampton0008
1st Adult Female / Best-in-Show

Veteran Female (5 entries)
1st Solomons Barley Mrs J Clarke
2nd Lufflands Arabella Mrs J Kirwan
3rd Gallaine May George & Prout

Male Kid (6 entries)
1st Gallaine Velox Mr N Julian
2nd Sunnydene Storm George & Prout
3rd Gallaine Riley Mr N Julian
2010 0130okehampton0019
1st Male Kid

Buckling (3 entries)
1st Birkrigg Tobias Mrs L Cole
2nd Mountcross Lio Mrs S Davies

2010 0130okehampton0042
1st Buckling
Adult Male (5 entries)
1st Marshview Borago Mr B Coombe
2nd Gallaine Morgan Mr N Julian
3rd Rowan Bentley Mr N Julian
2010 0130okehampton0022
1st Adult Male

Sire & Progeny (4 entries)
1st Heatherview Harley Mrs S Davies
2nd Rowan Bentley Mr N Julian
3rd Birkrigg Tobias Mrs L Cole

Dam & Offspring (4 entries)
1st Dowgas Daisy Mrs J Clarke
2nd Wenlockedge Bramble Cater & Hemming 
3rd Lufflands Freya Mrs B Halley
2010 0130okehampton0017
1st Dam & Offspring

Pair of Goats (5 entries)
1st Dowgas Daisy & Magic  Mrs J Clarke
2nd Dreamers Bluebell & Binty Cater & Hemming
3rd Lord William & Benjamin of Nettleford Wigzel Family

2010 0130okehampton0024
1st Pair of Goats

Wether (8 entries) 
1st Blendylake Woody Mrs L Cole
2nd Panda Duke of Nettleford Wigzel Family
3rd Blendylake Jazz Mrs L Cole

  Pet Female (4 entries)
1st Blendylake Shasta Mrs L Cole
2nd Nettleford Buffy Wigzel Family
3rd Lufflands Araminta Mrs J Kirwan

2010 0130okehampton0032
1st Pet Female / Best Pet

Junior Handler (6 entries)
1st Greg Braund-Phillips
2nd Olivia King
3rd Millie Halley

Best Pet:  Blendylake Shasta
Reserve Best Pet:  Blendylake Woody
Res. B I S:  Marshview Borago
 B I S: Sunnydene Amy

2010 0130okehampton0038NBreedRBIS
Best-in-Show                                                                                         Reserve Best-in-Show