Bridgend County Show
14th July 2019

Judge: Tracey Cater

 
PET SECTION

Pets aged 8 weeks to 1 year (3 forward)

1st Ainsworth Bronte, Rachel  Jones & Ian Streeter
2nd Rhiwfawr Albert, Natalie Salisbury
 3rd Ainsworth Hemingway, Rachel Jones & Ian Streeter

Br1PetK
1st,2nd & 3rd Pets 8 weeks - 1 years


Pets over 1 year (9 forward)
1st Romac Lenny, Angela Jones
  2nd  Tillygem's Dylan, Angela Jones
3rd  Tiberius, Rachel Jones & Ian Streeter

Br2PetYoung
1st, 2nd & 3rd Pets over 1 year


Veteran Pet (2 forward)
1st Brynelfed Truffes, The Tough Family
  2nd  Camborn Patches, The Tough Family

Br3PetAd
1st & 2nd Veteran Pet





JUNIOR HANDLERS (4 forward)

1st Natalie Salisbury
2nd  Bethany Salisbury
Joint 3rd  Georgie Tough &
      Alfie Tough

Br4JH
1st, 2nd & joint 3rd Junior Handlers



BREED SECTION

 
Female Kid (7 Forward)
1st Sunnymount Narcissus, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen
2nd Penrhiw Enfys, Jill Osborne & John Douglas
3rd Penrhiw Ekko, Jill Osborne & John Douglas

Br5FK
1st, 2nd & joint 3rd Female Kid
 


Goatling (11 forward)
1st Sunnymount Connie, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen
2nd Sunnymount Callista, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen
3rd Penrhiw Dolly, Jill Osborne & John Douglas

Br6Gtlg
1st, 2nd & joint 3rd Goatling


Adult Female (6 forward)
1st Ferenberg Opal, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen
2nd Penrhiw Artemis, Jill Osborne & John Douglas
3rd Penrhiw Anya, Jill Osborne & John Douglas
 

Br7AF
1st, 2nd & joint 3rd Adult Female


Veteran Female (3 forward)
1st Fourlands Fern, Jill Osborne & John Douglas
2nd Camborn Fudge, Family Tough
3rd Briarmount Cher, Family Tough

Br8VF
1st, 2nd & joint 3rd Veteran Female


Male Kid (5 forward)
1st Sunnymount Monty, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen
2nd Rushmoor Dewi, Rachel Kemp
3rd Sunnymount Kit, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen

Br9MK
1st, 2nd & 3rd Male Kids


 Buckling (1 forward)
1st Penrhiw Donald,  T Bee & N Keen
 
Br10Buckl
1st Buckling
 

Adult Male  (3 forward)
1st Mountcross Honeysika, Jill Osborne & Nigel Keen
2nd Marshview Sawyer, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen
 3rd Penrhiw Bentley, Jill Osborne & Nigel Keen

Br11AM 
3rd, 2nd & 1st Adult Male


 Male & Progeny (2 forward)
1st Marshview Sawyer, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen
2nd Mountcross Honeysika, Jill Osborne & Nigel Keen

Br12SP
1st & 2nd Male & Progeny


Female & Progeny (2 forward)

1st Alvis Avalon, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen
2nd Fourlands Fern, Jill Osborne & John Douglas

Br13DO
1st Female & Progeny




Best Pet:  Romac Lenny    Reserve Best Pet:  Ainsworth Bronte 

Br14BPetRBPet
Best Pet     Reserve Best Pet
 
 Best In Show: Mountcross Honeysika       Reserve Best In Show:  Penrhiw Donald

BR15BISRBIS
Best In Show                                              Reserve Best In Show

* Photographs by Tracey Cater

 
     
NEWPGClogo