NATIONAL BREED SHOW
at Mid Devon Show 
27nd July 2019

Judge: Tracey Cater


JUNIOR HANDLER
1st Chloe Foote



BREED SECTION


Female Kid  (11 entered, 10 forward)
1st Willowbrae Olive - Clare Franklin
2nd Willowbrae Laurel - Clare Franklin
3rd Sunnymount Narcissa - Nigel Keen & Tim Bee 
 
MidDBreedShFK
1st, 2nd & 3rd Female Kid

Goatling (12 entered, 12 forward)
1st Sunnymount Connie - Nigel Keen & Tim Bee
2nd Penrhiw Dolly - J Osborne & John Douglas
3rd Sunnymount Callista - Nigel Keen & Tim Bee
 
MidDBreedShGoatl 
1st, 2nd &  3rd Goatling


Adult Female  A (10 entered, 10 forward)
1st Penrhiw Artemis - Jill Osborne & John Douglas
2nd Bracken Fudge - The Foote Family
3rd Penrhiw Anya - Jill Osborne & John Douglas

 
Adult Female  B (8 entered, 8 forward)
1st Ferenberg Opal - Nigel Keen & Tim Bee
2nd Blendylake Meriel - Lindsey Cole
3rd Penrhiw Clover - Mrs Britton

 MidDBreedShAFb
1st, 2nd & 3rd Adult Female B

Overall Adult Female  Class
1st Penrhiw Artemis
2nd  Ferenberg Opal
3rd Bracken Fudge
 
MidDBreedShAFover
1st, 2nd,3rd & 4th Overall Adult Female Class


Veteran Female (4 entered, 4 forward)
1st Fourlands Fern - Jill Osborne & John Douglas
 2nd Blendylake Beatrice - J and P Keates
 3rd Barhams Mill Bamby - The Stoyle Family

MidDBreedShVF
1st, 2nd & 3rd Veteran Female

Male Kid (7 entered, 7 forward)
1st Sunnymount Monty - Nigel Keen & Tim Bee
2nd Penrhiw Erik - Jill Osborne & John Douglas
3rd Scatter Brook Bede - J & P Keates
 
MIdDBreedShMK
1st, 2nd & 3rd Male Kid

Buckling (4 entered, 4 forward)
1st Penrhiw Donald - Nigel Keen
2nd  Willowbrae Reggie - Clare Franklin
3rd Scatter Brook Arden - J & P Keates
 
MIdDBreedShBuckl
1st, 2nd & 3rd Buckling 

Adult Male (7 entered, 5 forward)
1st Barhams Mill Stanley - Clare Franklin
2nd Mountcross Honeysika - Jill Osborne
3rd Marshview Sawyer - Nigel Keen & Tim Bee
 
MidDBreedShAM
1st, 2nd & 3rd Adult Male

Sire & Progeny (3 entered, 3 forward)
1st Mountcross Honeysika - Jill Osborne & John Douglas
2nd  Barhams Mill Stanley - Clare Franklin
3rd Backhill Eric - The Foote Family


MidDBreedShSP
3rd, 1st and 2nd Sire & Progeny


Dam & Offspring  (11 entered, 8 forward)
1st Alvis Avalon - Nigel Keen & Tim Bee
2nd Larkfield Rosemary - Clare Franklin
3rd Fourlands Fern - Jill Osborne & John Douglas

MidDBreedShDO
1st, 2nd & 3rd Dam & Offsprng

PET SECTION


Pets 8 wks to under 4 years  (4 entered, 4 forward)

1st Prowse Gus - The Stoyle Family
2nd Scatter Hugo - J & P Keates
3rd Gruzelier Lowen - Mrs Gruzelier

MIdDBreedShPets3under
1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Pet under 4 years

Pets 4 years and over (2 entered, 2 forward)  
1st Willowbae Domino - Clare Franklin
2nd Gemstone Callista - Lindsey Cole

MIdDBreedShPets4
1st & 2nd Pet 4 years and over

BEST PET: 
Prowse Gus - The Stoyle Family  RESERVE BEST PET: Scatter Hugo - J & P Keates

MidDBreedShBPetRBPet
                                    Best Pet                                                   Reserve Best Pet                            



 BEST IN SHOW: Penrhiw Artemis - Jill Osborne & John Douglas  RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:  Barhams Mill Stanley - Clare Franklin

MidDBreedShBISRBIS
             Best In Show                                   Reserve Best In Show 

MidDBreedShBISMIdDBreedShRBIS
BIS                                                               RBIS


* Photos by Tracey Cater
 
NEWPGClogo