Moreton-in-Marsh Show, 7th September 2019

Judge: Robert Kinsey


PET SECTION

Pets 8 weeks to 1 year  (6 entries, 5 forward)

1st Dreamers Nancy, Tracey Cater
2nd Little Farm Betty, Tanya Sheasby
3rd Little Farm Wallace, Tanya Sheasby
 
Mor1PK2 2 

1st, 2nd &3rd Pets 8 weeks to 1 year


Pets  1 to 3 years incl. (4 entries, 3 forward)
1st Willowbrae Peterpan, Michelle Bowden

2nd Moonshadow Basil, Jo Verity
3rd  Willowbrae Tinkerbell, Michelle Bowden
 
Mor2P132 2

1st, 2nd & 3rd Pets 1 to 3 years


Pets  4 years and Over (5 entries 4 forward)
1st Willowbrae Domino, Clare & Ed Franklin

2nd Little Farm Sooty, Tanya Sheasby
3rd  Dreamers Aldous, Tracey Cater
 
Mor3PA3 2
1st, 2nd & 3rd Pets 4 years & over
 
BEST PET:  Willowbrae Domino          RESERVE BEST PET: Dreamers Nancy
 
Mor4BKRBK4 2 
Best Pet                       Reserve Best Pet

 JUNIOR HANDLERS
 
Junior Handlers 11-16 years (4 entries, 3 forward)
1st  Natalie Salisbury
2nd  Georgia Ashby
3rd Sam Sheasby

Mor5JHa3 2
1st, 2nd & 3rd Junior Handlers 11-16 years  
 
Junior Handlers 5-10 years (5 entries, 3 forward)
1st  Finlay Sheasby
2nd  Zed Skinner
3rd James Sheasby
 Mor5JHb2 2
1st, 2nd & 3rd Junior Handlers 5-10 years
 

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER: Natalie Salisbury  RESERVE JUNIOR HANDLER: Finlay Sheasby

Mor5JHf3 2
          Best Junior Handler                           Reserve Junior Handler                      
 
BREED SECTION

Female Kid   (18 entries, 18 forward)

Female Kid a 
1st Willowbrae Laurel, Clare & Ed Franklin

2nd Rosebank Daisy, Diane & Tony Brown
3rd  Rosebank Pebbles II, Diane & Tony Brown
Mor6FKa3 2

1st, 2nd & 3rd Female Kids a


Female Kid b  
1st Willowbrae Olive, Clare & Ed Franklin

2nd Coronation Kylie, Meg Ashby
3rd  Penrhiw Eloise, Tracey Cater

 

Mor6FKb3 2

1st, 2nd & 3rd Female Kids b
 
Female Kid Final
1st Willowbrae Olive
2nd Willowbrae Laurel
3rd Rosebank Daisy

Mor6FKf2 2
1st, 2nd & 3rd Female Kids Final
 
Goatling  (15 entries, 15 forward)  
Goatling a  
1st Sunnymount Connie, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen

2nd Reddawn Hester, Clare & Ed Franklin
3rd  Reddawn Hazel, Clare & Ed Franklin

Mor7Gtla1 2
1st, 2nd & 3rd Goatling a
 
Goatling b  
1st Sunnymount Calista, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen

2nd Penrhiw Dolly, Jill Osborne & J Douglas
3rd  Coronation Shona, Meg Ashby

Mor7Gtlb3 2
1st, 2nd & 3rd Goatling b
 
Goatling Final
1st Sunnymount Connie
2nd Reddawn Hester
3rd Sunnymount Calista
 

Mor7Gtlf3 2
1st, 2nd & 3rd Goatling Final
 
Adult Female (15 entries, 13 forward)

Adult Female a  
1st Penrhiw Artemis, Jill Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Richmor Honeyelsa, Clare & Ed Franklin
3rd Alvis Avalon, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen

Mor8AFa2 2

1st, 2nd & 3rd adult Female a


Adult Female b
1st Larkfield Rosemary, Clare & Ed Franklin
2nd Penrhiw Anya, Jill Osborne & J Douglas
3rd Ferenberg Opal, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen

Mor8AFb2 2

1st, 2nd & 3rd Adult Female b

Adult Female Final

1st Penrhiw Artemis
2nd Larkfield Rosemary
3rd Richmor Honeyelsa
 
Mor8AFf2 2

1st, 2nd & 3rd Adult Female Final

 Veteran Female (5 entries, 5 forward)
1st Dreamers Hebe, Tracey Cater

2nd Dreamers Precious, Tracey Cater
3rd Fourlands Fern, Jill Osborne & J Douglas

 Mor9VF2 2

 1st, 2nd & 3rd Veteran Female

 Male Kid (9 entries, 5 forward)
1st Penrhiw Erik, Jill Osborne & J Douglas

2nd  Sunnymount Monty, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen
3rd Willowbrae Oscar, Clare & Ed Franklin

Mor10MK3 2
 1st, 2nd & 3rd Male Kid

Buckling (4 entries, 3 forward)
1st Penrhiw Donald, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen

2nd  Reddawn Hero, Diane & Tony Brown
3rd Dreamers Bobby, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen

Mor11Bkl4 2

1st, 2nd & 3rd Buckling

Adult Male (12 entries, 8 forward)
1st Sunnydene Freddie, Meg Ashby

2nd  Barhams Mill Stanley, Clare & Ed Franklin
3rd Dreamers Percy, Tracey Cater

 Mor12AM3 2
1st, 2nd & 3rd Adult Male
 

Best Veteran Male: Mountcross Honeysika, Jill Osborne & J Douglas

Mor13VM1 2

Sire & Progeny (3 entries, 2 forward)
1st Mountcross Honeysika, Jill Osborne & J Douglas
2nd Dreamers Percy, Tracey Cater

Mor14SP2 2
1st Sire & Progeny
 
Dam & Offspring (6 entries, 5 forward)
1st Alvis Avalon, Tim Bee & Nigel Keen
2nd Larkfield Rosemary, J Osborne & J Douglas
 3rd Tilleygems Cinnamon, Bryony Jones

Mor15DO1 2
1st Dam & Offspring
 
Moreton Novice Exhibitor: (9 entered, 9 forward)
Winner: 
Michelle Bowden

Reserve: Sam Sheasby

Mor16NE2 2
Winner                 Reserve
 
BEST KID:  Willowbrae Olive    RESERVE BEST KID:  Willowbrae Laurel

Mor17BKRBK1 2
Best Kid               Reserve Best Kid
 
 
BEST IN SHOW:  Dreamers Hebe             RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Penrhiw Artemis        

 Mor18BISRBIS3 2                   
                               Best In Show                     Reserve Best In Show                                                             
      
 
     
NEWPGClogo