PGC Photo Show 2020

September 2020     Judge: Sharon Davies

JUNIOR HANDLERS

Class 1. Junior Handler - Age 5 – 10 years (Entries: 3 )
1 Scarlett Hotham
2 Mason Mitchell & Bubbles
3 Mason Mitchell & Buster

1 1 Scarlett     1 2MasonBubbles        1 3MasonBuster

Class 1 1st, 2nd & 3rd

Class 2. Junior Handler - Age 11 – 16 years (Entries: 2)
1 Jessica Hotham
2 Lily Birch

2 1Jessica          2 2Lily

Class 2 1st & 2nd

PET CLASSES

Class 3. Pets - over 8 weeks but under 1 year (Entries: 4)
1 Buster - Margery Mitchell
2 Bubbles - Margery Mitchell
3 Moonshadow Gremlin - Louise Cox

 1 3 Cat6S 2 3 Cat7S 3 3 Cat8S

Class 3 1st, 2nd & 3rd

    Class 4. Pets - 1 year but not exceeding 3 years (Entries: 5 )
1 Willowbrae Peterpan - Michelle Bowden
2 Reddawn Honeybear - Dawn Abbott & Dan Hotham
3 Moonshadow Gabriel - Jo Verity

    4 1Peter 4 2Honeybear 4 3MoonshadowGabriel

Class 4 1st 2nd & 3rd

Class 5. Pets - 4 years and over (Entries: 3)
1 Gemstone Callista - Lindsey Cole
2 Benters Bella - Samantha Bean
3 Willowbrae Domino - Clare & Ed Franklin

 5 1Callista 5 2BentersBella 5 3Domino

Class 5 1st, 2nd & 3rd

                              4 1Peter                   1 3 Cat6S                                

BEST PET: WILLOWBRAE PETERPAN                                                          RESERVE BEST PET: BUSTER

BREED CLASSES 

Class 6. Breed - Female Kid aged 8 weeks to 1 year (Entries: 21)
1 Willowbrae Periwinkle - Michelle Bowden
2 Mithral Hester - Dr Brendan Smith
3 Blackrock Coco - Sharon Peill

6 1Periwinkle 6 2Hester 6 3Coco

Class 6 1st, 2nd & 3rd

Class 7. Breed - Goatling aged 1 year to 2 years, not to have borne a kid (Entries: 14)
1 Rosebank Pebbles II - Diane & Tony Brown
2 Alwena Plaena - Wendy & Robert Kinsey
3 Reddawn Infinity - Dawn Abbott & Dan Hotham

7 1PebblesII 7 2Plaena 7 3Infinity

Class 7 1st, 2nd & 3rd

Class 8. Breed - Adult Female aged 2 years to 6 years inclusive (Entries: 17)
1 Penrhiw Dolly - Jill Osborne & John Douglas
2 Penrhiw Anya - Jill Osborne & John Douglas
3 Alwena Cerian - Wendy & Robert Kinsey

8 1Dolly 8 2Anya 8 3Cerian

Class 8 1st, 2nd & 3rd

Class 9. Breed - Veteran Female aged 7 years and over (Entries: 8)
1 Romac Lucinda - Jill Osborne & John Douglas
2 Dreamers Hebe - Tracey Cater & Paul Hemming
3 Dreamers Hattie - Tracey Cater & Paul Hemming

9 1Lucinda 9 2Hebe 9 3Hattie

Class 9 1st, 2nd & 3rd

Class 10. Breed - Male Kid aged 8 weeks to 1 year (Entries: 6)
1 Willowbrae Fergus - Clare & Ed Franklin
2 Reddawn Jester Dawn - Abbott & Dan Hotham
3 Birkrigg Rameses - Frances Mullin

10 1Fergus 10 2Jester 10 3RAMESES

Class 10 1st, 2nd & 3rd

Class 11. Breed – Buckling aged 1 year to 2 years (Entries: 9)
1 Willowbrae Oscar - Clare & Ed Franklin
2 Penrhiw Erik - Jill Osborne & John Douglas
3 Alwena Hafwyn - Wendy & Robert Kinsey

11 1Oscar 11 2Erik 11 3Hafwyn

Class 11 1st, 2nd & 3rd

Class 12. Breed - Adult Male aged 2 years to 6 years inclusive (Entries: 6)
1 Alwena Seren - Wendy & Robert Kinsey
2 Reddawn Freddie - Dawn Abbott & Dan Hotham
3 Barhams Mill Stanley - Clare & Ed Franklin

12 1Seren 12 2Freddie 12 3Stanley

Class 12 1st, 2nd & 3rd

Class 13. Breed - Veteran Male aged 7 years and over (Entries: 2)
1 Tyn-Y-Wern Andy Pandy - Dawn Abbott & Dan Hotham
2 Brittman Sam - Jill Osborne & John Douglas

 13 1AndyPandy 13 2Sam

Class 13 1st & 2nd 

 

8 1Dolly                                                11 1Oscar

                    BEST IN SHOW: PENRHIW DOLLY                                                                   RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: WILLOWBRAE OSCAR

 
NEWPGClogo