Moreton-in-Marsh Show, 4th September 2021

Judge: Mrs wendy Kinsey


PET SECTION

449 Pets Eight Weeks To One Year Old (6 Entries/5 Forward)
1st Little Ferdinand Mrs Tanya Sheasby
2nd Penrhiw Guinness Miss Elizabeth Jepson
3rd Penrhiw Gunner Mrs Tracey Redwood

21MorPetk

450 Pets One Year To Three Years Old (6 Entries/7 Forward)
1st Willowbrae Peterpan Mrs Michelle Bowden
2nd Dreamers Nancy Miss Tracey Cater
3rd Dreamers Nell Miss Tracey Cater

21MorPetMid

451 Pets Four Years and over (1 Entry/0 Forward)

BEST PET

Best Pet: Willowbrae Peterpan
Reserve Best Pet: Dreamers Nancy

21MorBPETRBPET

JUNIOR HANDLER 5 to 16 years of age on show day

JUNIOR HANDLER 9 to 16 years (5 Entries/5 Forward)
1st Miss E Jepson
2nd Master J Sheasby
3rd Master F Sheasby

21MorJH1

JUNIOR HANDLER 6 to 8 years (5 Entries/4 Forward)
1st Miss I Fitzpatrick
2nd Master Zed Skinner
3rd Master Dax Skinner

21MorJH2

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
Best Junior Handler: Miss I Fitzpatrick
Reserve Best Junior Handler: Miss E Jepson

21MorJHchamp

BREED STANDARD
Female kid aged eight weeks to one year (12 Entries/11 Forward)
1st Willowbrae Lola Mrs Clare Franklin
2nd Willowbrae Fleur Mrs Clare Franklin
3rd Pencoed Sienna Miss Lisa Meek

 21MorFK

454 Goatling Aged One To Two Years (10 Entries/9 Forward)
1st Penrhiw Febe Miss Lisa Meek
2nd Rosebank Mercury Mr Tony Brown
3rd Pencoed Roxy Miss Lisa Meek

 21MorGtl

455 Adult Female Aged Two To Six Years (12 Entries/10 Forward)
1st Penrhiw Cleo Mrs Jill Osborne
2nd Penrhiw Eloise Miss Tracey Cater
3rd Richmor Honeyelsa Mrs Clare Franklin

21MorAF

456 Veteran Female Aged Seven Years And Over (6 Entries/4 Forward)
1st Dreamers Hattie Miss Tracey Cater
2nd Romac Lizbeth Mrs Jill Osborne
3rd Marshview Samina Mr Tony Brown

21MorVFb

457 Male Kid Aged Eight Weeks To One Year (6 Entries/6 Forward)
1st Willowbrae Harris Mrs Clare Franklin
2nd Willowbrae Dougal Mrs Clare Franklin
3rd Penrhiw Gandalph Mrs Jill Osborne

21MorMK

458 Buckling Aged One To Two Years (3 Entries/3 Forward)
1st Willowbrae Fergus Mrs Clare Franklin
2nd Sunnymount Quentin Miss Tracey Cater
3rd Barhams Mill Hawthorn Mr Tony Brown

21MorBKLb

459 Adult Male Aged Two To Six And Over (6 Entries/5 Forward)
1st Penrhiw Erik Mrs Jill Osborne
2nd Dreamers Percy Miss Tracey Cater
3rd Willowbrae Oscar Mrs Clare Franklin

21MorAM

460 Sire & Progeny (2 Entries/1 Forward)
1st Barhams Mill Stanley Mrs Clare Franklin

21MorSP

461 Dam & Offspring (4 Entries/4 Forward)
1st Larkfield Rosemary Mrs Clare Franklin
2nd Romac Lizbeth Mrs Jill Osborne
3rd Penrhiw Cleo Mrs Jill Osborne


21MorDO

462 Novice Exhibitor (8 Entries/3 Forward)
1st Miss Lisa Meek
Joint 2nd Miss Charlotte Jepson & Miss Elizabeth Jepson

21MorNovice

Best Kid: Willowbrae Lola
Reserve Best Kid: Willowbrae Fleur

21MorBKidb 

Best Female: Penrhiw Cleo
Reserve Best Female: Dreamers Hattie

Best Male: Penrhiw Erik
Reserve Best Male: Willowbrae Fergus

21MorBfemBMalb

 

Best In Show: Penrhiw Cleo
Reserve Best In Show: Penrhiw Erik

 

21MorBISRBIS 

 

Photographs by Pauline Keates