GREAT HARWOOD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY ANNUAL SHOW
SATURDAY 4TH JUNE 2022
PYGMY GOATS
JUDGE: MR T BEE


Class 1 Junior Handler (9 Entered, 9 Forward)
1st Miss Jessica Hotham
2nd Miss Scarlett Hotham
3rd Miss Indie Mitchell

Class 2 Pet Goat Under One Year (3 Entered, 3 Forward)
1st Birkrigg Joey, F Mullin
2nd Bobby, Mrs M Mitchell
3rd Betty, Mrs M Mitchell

Class 3 Pet Goat Over One Year (4 Entered, 4 Forward)
1st Jessie, Mrs M Mitchell
2nd Browtop Kanobi, E&J Armstead
3rd Bubbles, Mrs M Mitchell

Class 4 Female Kid (10 Entered, 10 Forward)
1st Reddawn Liquorice, D Abbott & D Hotham
2nd Mithral Iris, Dr B Smith
3rd Reddawn Lindor, D Abbott & D Hotham

Class 5 Goatling (9 Entered, 9 Forward)
1st Reddawn Kosmo, D Abbott & D Hotham
2nd Reddawn Kitty, D Abbott & D Hotham
3rd Reddawn Kite, D Abbott & D Hotham

Class 6 Adult Female
Class 6a (7 Entered 7, Forward)
1st Birkrigg Haleth, F Mullin
2nd Reddawn Juno, D Abbott & D Hotham
3rd Birkrigg Cleo, F Mullin

Class 6b (6 Entered, 6 Forward)
1st Reddawn Infinity, D Abbott & D Hotham
2nd Reddawn Iris, D Abbott & D Hotham
3rd Minimoore Petal, Mr T Moore

Overall Adult Female Winners
1st Birkrigg Haleth
2nd Reddawn Infinity
3rd Reddawn Juno

Class 7 Veteran Female (2 Entered, 2 Forward)
1st Birkrigg Phoebe, F Mullin
2nd Mithral Sundew, Dr B Smith

Class 8 Male Kid (5 Entered, 5 Forward)
1st Reddawn Louis, D Abbott & D Hotham
2nd Reddawn Luxor, D Abbott & D Hotham
3rd Minimoore Hawthorn, Mr T Moore

Class 9 Buckling (2 Entered, 2 Forward)
1st Willowbrae Maverick, D Abbott & D Hotham
2nd Tymeantyde Gavin, Mrs M Mitchell

Class 10 Adult Male (3 Entered, 2 Forward)
1st Reddawn Ignition, D Abbott & D Hotham
2nd Barhamsmill Blackthorn, Mr T Moore

Class 11 Dam And Progeny (7 Entered, 4 Forward)

1st Birkrigg Phoebe, F Mullin
2nd Reddawn Heather, E&J Armstead
3rd Minimoore Ivy, Mr T Moore

Class 12 Pair Of Goats (6 Entered, 6 Forward)
1st Minimoore Ivy/Minimoore Iris, Mr T Moore
2nd Betty/Bobby, Mrs M Mitchell
3rd Birkrigg Aphra/Birkrigg Joey, F Mullin

Best Female: Birkrigg Haleth          Reserve: Reddawn Kosmo
 Best Male: Willowbrae Maverick     Reserve: Reddawn Ignition
    Best Kid: Reddawn Louis                Reserve: Reddawn Liquorice
          Best Pet: Birkrigg Joey                    Reserve: Jessie                           

 

BEST IN SHOW: BIRKRIGG HALETH

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: WILLOWBRAE MAVERICK