Royal Three Counties show
18th June 2022

Judge: tracey Cater

 PET SECTION
 
Pet 8 weeks - 1 year (1 entered, 1 forward)
1st Moonshadow Vincent, J Verity
R3PetKid
 1st Pet Kid
 
Pet 1 - 3 years (3 entered, 3 forward)
1st Scatter Arthur, J & P Keates
2nd Moonshadow Gremlin, J Verity
3rd Scatter Curly, J & P Keates
R3PetMid
 1st, 2nd & 3rd Pets 1-3 yrs
 
Pet 4 years & over (3 entered, 3 forward)
1st Moonshadow Basil, J Verity
2nd Scatter Cressida, J & P Keates
3rd Gemstone Callista, J & P Keates
R3PetAd
 1st, 2nd & 3rd Adult Pets 
 
BEST PET: Moonshadow Basil
RESERVE BEST PET: Scatter Cressida
 R3CBPET RBPet
            Best Pet                Reserve Best Pet
 
HANDLERS
Junior Handler (0 entered, 0 forward)
Novice Handler (0 entered, 0 forward)
 
BREED SECTION
 
Female Kid (9 entered, 8 forward)
1st Sunnymount Gracie, T Bee & N Keen
2nd Willowbrae Lyric, E & C Franklin
3rd Penrhiw Hope, J Osbourne
 R3CFK
1st, 2nd & 3rd Female Kids
 
Male Kid (7 entered, 7 forward)
1st Willowbrae Lester, E & C Franklin
2nd Sunnymount Ivan, T Bee & N Keen
3rd Marvcombe Axl, A & J Bodley
R3CMK
1st, 2nd & 3rd Male Kids
 
Female Goatling (9 entered, 9 forward)
1st Willowbrae Fleur, E & C Franklin
2nd Penrhiw Gabrielle, J Osborne
3rd Moonshadow Margot, J Verity
 R3CGOATL
1st, 2nd & 3rd Goatlings
 
Male Buckling (5 entered, 4 Forward)
1st Sunnymount Zebedee, Bee & N Keen
2nd Sunnymount Winston, A & J Bodley
3rd Willowbrae Dougal, E & C Franklin
R3CBUCKL 
1st, 2nd & 3rd Bucklings
 
Female Adult (14 entered, 10 forward)
1st Penrhiw Cleo, J Osborne
2nd Sunnymount Callista, T Bee & N Keen
3rd Sunnymount Connie, T Bee & N Keen
R3CAF 
1st, 2nd & 3rd Adult Females
 
Male Adult (6 entered, 6 forward)
1st Willowbrae Fergus, E & C Franklin
2nd Penrhiw Donald, T Bee & N Keen
3rd Barhams Mill Stanley, E & C Franklin
 R3CAM
1st, 2nd & 3rd adult Males
 
Female Veteran (8 entered, 7 forward)
1st Ferenberg Evie, T Bee & N Keen
2nd Larkfield Rosemary, E & C Franklin
3rd Penrhiw Anya, J Osborne
 R3CVF
1st, 2nd & 3rd Veteran Females
 
Male Veteran (0 entered, 0 forward)
 
Dam & Progeny (8 entered, 5 Forward)
1st Larkfield Rosemary, E & C Franklin
2nd Sunnymount Callista, T Bee & N Keen
3rd Penrhiw Cleo, J Osborne
R3CDP
3rd, 2nd & 1st Dam and Progeny 
 
Sire & Progeny (2 entered, 2 forward)
1st Barhams Mill Stanley, C & E Franklin
2nd Penrhiw Donald, T Bee & N Keen
R3CSP 1 
 2nd & 1st Sire & Progeny
 
BEST IN SHOW: Penrhiw Cleo
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Sunnymount Zebedee
 R3CRBIS BIS
 Reserve Best In Show                 Best In Show
 
 
Judge’s Presentation Prize: Mr J Bodley
 
*Photographs  by Ms Tracey Cater
 



*